Sunday, August 23, 2009

^^ My pieces of thoughts^^

many thoughts may run through your mind..sometimes i feel so much better after i wrote it out and expressing them in my words...these are some of the shout-outs i wrote in my facebook for the past 2 months..haha..i enjoy reading them over and over again cuz they remind me of my feelings and how i overcome them or how i feel about life...so for those who read it for the first time, i hope u will like them just the way i do..=) cheers

**************************************************************

When you lost something important, u have to learn to let go cuz even u know it wont come back anymore. Issues of the past should be forgotten and forgiven, only by making peace with our past, we wont spoil out present. Agree to disagree cuz u dont have to win every argument. Just smile and relax. Live your life with choices you wont regret cuz u only have one life. Take my smile and keep it^^be blessed!~

August 20, 2009


Life can be so colourful & beautiful when you open your heart to others. Basket of love, joy & hapiness are meant to share, so they will always be full. So, always take TOO much pictures, laugh TOO much and love with ALL your heart. You never know when you will lost the chance to do all that. Hold on to your faith and dreams, hold on to my heart, I'll always be there to shine for you^^be blessed.cheers.

August 17, 2009


Simple moments are worth remembering for a lifetime; simple happiness are worth sharing with friends ^ loved ones at anytime. Life's too short to be wasted on complications. When things turn out the way you didn expect them to be, smile cuz they happened^^ What is hurting u, not killing u, makes u stronger each day & always take in charge of your own happiness^^be blessed with abundant smiles and good health. Cheers!!

August 8, 2009


A heart of gold, no one will let go. A heart of stone, no one will go for. But most of the time, we have a heart made of water, it melts & sometimes broken after harden. Wish i have a heart with lots of sunshine, so i can feel the warmth whenever i need it. Love yourself, simle cuz there's always be a better tomorrow^^you will never know how your smile can shine throught the rain of the world. God bless our hearts.

August 2, 2009


Lately, physically and mentally challenged!!!but still, reminding myself to find time for a smile, share my faith of love and sprinkle a little happiness of mine. Life aint all about what you achieved in the end, but is the process that counts, making you who you are in the eyes of our loving God!!keep my head up and my heart strong^^my angel, never let me fall!!

July 28, 2009


Words can be harsh at times, so speak gently; you never know who's heart you will hurt. Acts can be misleading at times so act wisely; you never know what trouble you will get yourself into^^My guardian angel, walk with me & hold my hands so im not alone in the dark & that your wings will cover me from the eyes of the world. I'll remember to keep my heart strong and go for my dreams!maybe one day dreams fo come true.cheers!!

July 26, 2009


To ask for what is not yours is unrightful; to be thankful for what you have is a blessing. Some things in this world may be overwhelming but they are not lasting. Only people who love and appreciate you for who you are can give u the meaning of life. Dont overlook & step away, one day u might realised that you have missed that very piece of you which is meant to make you life complete^^be blessed be loved~

July 21, 2009


I hold an angel today & she hugged me. She smells my hair & smiles at me with her heart. Some people are so lucky but they forget how to be happy. Others may not be that fortunate but they are blessed with happiness. May you always find the reason to smile and live your life to the fullest. Always keep your heart for the special ones and one day you will find your angel. I'll keep my finger crossed. God blessed^^

July 19, 2009


The world has too many eyes, but not many hearts. Eyes can be deceitful, but not your heart. Remember is the inner beauty that is what worth you going for. You are who you are, special & precious in your own gentle way. Smile with your heart. Only those who understand will see it^ cheers!!

July 17, 2009


Whatever life brings you, take it, hold it and treasure it. You never know what is coming for you. Whatever love shows you, bear it, share it & cherish it. you never know what is life until u love & sometimes get hurt by it. Smile with your heart & be happy. Life's too short.

June 20, 2009


Dont measure your success or failure by material wealth but how you feel. Our feelings determine the richness of our life & feelings dont lie. Love with your heart & your heart will be loved. cheers.

June 16, 2009


Dont ever forget how we laugh, yesterday was a piece to remember. Dont ever be too proud to cry ot be sad, today is a time to cherish. Dont ever be too stubborn to smile, tomorrow will be our day to shine!!!cheers!!

June 7, 2009


快乐=简单,简单=快乐。做人简简单单,为善最乐。 爱也要简简单单,知足常乐。 何乐而不为呢? 愿大家快乐,不要忘了笑咯!!

June 7, 2009

Saturday, August 22, 2009

AUGUST is back^^

time flies!!!is almost end of august and today is the first day of Bulan Ramadhan^^

To all my Muslim Friends & students,

SELAMAT MENYAMBUT BULAN RAMADHAN
&
SELAMAT BERPUASA!!!


i still remember last year this time im in STF having my teaching practical.one of the most memorable teaching experience i had and will always be the sweetest memories in my teaching life. i hope the teachers and the girls are doing really well and happy. i met some of the last year form 3 girls at McD 2 weeks ago..they still remembered me and called me "teacher ida"..haha...i was really happy =p miss you all very much!!~hope to see u all real soon.

orange!!!wakakaka...

this is my 7th week of the semester dy. supposed to have a mid-break at the 7th week for every semester.however, not this semester. the mid-sem break will be combine with the raya break at the 12th week which will start sometime around 20th September...so, there's still around 3 more weeks to go^^ tired but satisfying are the words i want to use to describe my life here for the past few weeks.....just finished with SUKAM 2009!~got 6th for high-jumping, no place for netball(girls) but 1st runner up for the Netball boys!!!i'm proud to say that, im their trainer^^hahaha...enjoyed it so much!!supposed to take part in Tennis single, but i sprained left ankle during my netball game..so i have to give up my tennis =( but still i have to take care of my ankle^^i need my legs!!~haha...cant afford to injure myself during this pack season =p

everyday are well-spent with quizzes, assignments, lab reports and especially tests for this two weeks.. but last week,i was involved with a "Kem Pendidikan" program for the form 5 students from schools under DUN Pasir Raja^^ it was one of the best camp ever & i really enjoyed myself for that 3 days 2 nights camp at my college.

3 indian girls were staying with me as there's no enough empty rooms to accommodate 170 students. so some of the facillitators will take in some of them and have extra roomates^^ the girls, Mangalay, Sangeetha & Puva are such sweet girls...they were very happy when they get to know that they are staying with me...haha...others were asking them to exchange with them cuz they wanted to stay with me =p it was nice having them around. they even helped me to clean my room!!!! haha...didn had much time to be in my room since the program was pack with activities and we had only 6 days for all the preparation. I was one of the head for publicity with my partner Raj.

we designed the banner, the poster, the facillitators' nametags, the certificates...haha..i enjoyed all the process...it was great^^Raj and I were working wonderfully.no stress or tension at all..everything were carried out smoothly..we had a numbers of slots and games for the students...mostly fun-based but there's lots to learn from all the games that were chosen...students are happy, facis are happy and most importantly, we had FUN!!!!the facis are great and lovely people...no complaints and we work as a family. i enjoyed the presence of all of them.

the camp was last week..is saturday again..i just had my Radiochemistry Test this wednesday, Physical chemistry quiz yesterday and alot more quizzes to come...even now, im working on my microbiology quiz...take home quiz...(should be take room quiz, cuz my home very far..haha...=p)

life in uni is good and keeps me occupied. i get the chance to enjoy every busy moments and also the lazy moments when things are piled up!!~moreover, final year project, thesis to keep on track really making everyday so pack and hardly find the time to breath...ok, breath in, breath out...breath in..haha...oh, better!!! im loving my life here and i hope i can keep this up^^

i just get to know that my teacher supervisor from STF, kak shida delivered a baby boy last tuesyday!!!a fourth boy^^haha...thats wonderful..though she was hoping for a baby girl since with the three boys at home, but a baby boy is just nice to make up the four brothers^^once i heard my friend, izzah if im not mistaken, she told me, if a mother gave birth to four sons, she is said to be given birth to four leaders of tomorrow!!!so kak shida, well done!!!!god bless you and i hope you take a good rest after ur labour..is not easy^^though i dun have any experience,haha..but i know u are ard the best mother a child could have when u bring them to this world..love u^^

is been almost 2 months since i left home and came back to UTM...i do miss my mum and sisters and i pray for them everyday.i miss TIGER too^^ heard mummy said, he's very naughty...getting bigger and noiser...haha...he have a white pig soft toy in his kennel to keep him company (i put that in =p) and now he kept taking it out when mummy let him out at night which kinda annoy my mum cuz she has to put it back every morning!!!!hahaha....mummy said she's getting older and TIGER is nothing but trouble...hahaha..wish i was there...surely i'll "cubit" Tiger's butt if he's naughty...oh, i miss my Tiger BOy...=)

my sis is getting married soon!!~the lovely bride-to-be is busy preparing for her wedding and i hope everything going fine. God will bless you dear sis...just have faith and follow ur heart. is your wedding, once in a lifetime, no one else can make u happier other than you yourself..is your choice^^da jie will always here to support you...im always with you..i love u so much!!! same goes to len len..=) work hard and appreciate what God has given u..a good job, a home and your sweetheart...jie jie always pray for you..i love you too my little sister...hehe, not so little anymore, my sisters are so grown up to be gorgeous young ladies...i just pray that we will always have each other in our hearts...hugss^^

is a cold night, but somehow deep inside my heart, there's a piece of warmth..a touch of love and words of faith can sometimes be so powerful that nothing shall come in your way to bring you down...always hold on to your faith...u know you can always go further!!!love yourself and love people around u...share that basket of love that you have, so it will never be empty and happiness will come along. =)

blessed all who have love in their heart & faith in their hands.all the best for future undertakings to all my friends who just graduated during this latest CONVOCATION!!!

(Cyong koko, Janice, Wei, Csin, Rock rock, Pei Ling, Gab....& all my dear friends)

Also to my juniors who are having their mock exams for STPM. =) form 6 is not difficult but i know is not easy too. Just do your best!! dun ever give up!!u are just one step closer to a wonderful future =)


Tyng came to UTM^^so happy to see u!!hugs!!

have a sweet sweet sweet day^^cheers!!

me^^ hehe...
take care dear friends!!

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

陪我聊聊

昨晚,被心爱的电脑“折腾“了一整个通宵。不知为何,下午用过后,关上然后睡午觉,一觉醒来,却不能进入windows!!!我的天哪?!不是开玩笑的吧!没有电脑,我在大学还能活像个人吗?好啦,是我夸张了点。不过,昨晚的心情啊...真得很不爽!明明是架新机,应该没那么快就让我失望吧。试了很多次,最后投降了,决定尝试最不想选择的选择,reformat吧!!问题是,我不曾亲自下手,我以前的旧机,也是托我大学一位电脑佼佼者--jacky帮我解决,我也只有坐在他身旁,看他神速的手,按着电脑键,挞挞挞...搞定!哈哈~昨晚呢?jacky还在家乡实习,大学的朋友也没几个回来,还好有几位朋友,拔刀相助,给了我一些指示,我就决定自己来reformat咯!

哈哈~终于!~=p 现在能上网,写写部落,我对自己还有一点点满意(真的是一点点啦!第一次嘛)。哈哈...好玩!诶朋友,谢谢咯!

下星期,新学期就正式开始了。而我也“荣升”老学姐了。四年了,同年进入大学的朋友们,修了三年的课程,都将在来临的八月出席毕业典礼了!!恭喜恭喜!毕业咯!带四方帽了~好开心!我也要,不过那要等多一年咯~我不只要带四方帽,我要开心地把我妈抱紧紧,给她带四方帽,告诉她:妈咪,你女儿毕业了!你女儿可以当老师咯!哈哈~我是不是高兴得有点太早?管我勒。开心就好!

今天是外婆去世一周年。我妈和妹妹一大早就起身,要到十七哩为外婆献花。不过,在天还没亮之前,隔壁的木屋不知怎样着火了!!刚才,我妈在电话里告诉我事情的发生,把她吓得脚软软。因为,就在大约一年前,我家也发生了一场小火灾。不过这小火灾造成的损失就没那么“小'了。整间屋子变得黑漆漆,每一个表面都被厚厚的黑烟尘盖上。什么都是黑的,连白色的天花板都...不知道我家天花板是白色的人,还以为我家是黑色古堡,怎么那么黑!不过,事情发生的时候,我都不在古晋,那天是去年七月,我回柔佛准备教学实习的第一天!

大家放心。我家已经慢慢从“黑暗中”走出来。刚过完的六个星期假期,就是我委任为家里的“清洁部部长”的值勤期。每天都要收拾家里,打扫清理,不是开玩笑的!很累诶~哈哈...不过还蛮享受的,因为无忧无虑,想把东西怎样摆就怎样摆,一个人收得无聊的时候,就把音响开大声,边舞动着我那“大头”,边把一堆堆,像小山的书抹掉灰尘,排列整齐。让自己在书房选书解闷的时候也不会感到杂乱。

那六个星期的假期,我在家最喜欢的时间就是和我的宝贝玩乐!我好想他!相信有我fb的朋友们都知道他是谁吧?他是我的老虎仔。他是...

tiger!!!

哈哈...看到这张照片,我就会忍不住要笑!什么表情??头好像要被斩了,还装可爱。每一次,他都来这个臭招。把自己的头故意塞在那里就算了,然后就发出那好像几年没人睬的可怜叫声,让我每次都以为发生什么事。由于他的头只能进不能出,所以我必须把小门打开,然后他才能把头伸回去。不过,他每次就趁这个时候,像一只没脑的大熊,冲出来!!!故意的!吃了几次他的招,我也学聪明了,每次他以这样,我开了门,一脚踩在他的头,把他给推进去,看谁比谁厉害?!哈哈。

不过,他还真的很很很可爱!他的温暖窝是新建的,我一手设计的。就差没有亲手把它钉完,因为还没厉害到那个程度。由于家里的木还蛮多的,所以就不要浪费了。这个tiger,幸福到爆!里面还有一只小猪(他的娃娃),一个大枕头,一个大桶(不是他的厕所,是他的水壶)还有一个大毛巾,给他遮太阳!是不是很幸福?很温暖吧?要不要进去住一下?哈哈。还有,我还为tiger的颈上绑上“我长大了欢乐营“的橙色围巾!哈哈。可爱吧!

把他搬进新屋后,每个傍晚,我就会开门让他出去“做生意”。我怀疑我这个宝贝有洁癖,他从不在他的新屋里大解或小便!(就只有搬进去的第一天,应该是吓到才大便在里面吧!哈哈)所以,傍晚时分,他一看到我从屋子里出来,他就已经准备好,站在他的小门,尾巴摇到过分,还有那个嘴巴好像在笑!(有点恐怖)一打开大门,咻!不见了。不知去那里找地盘,惹人了。放心,tiger不会咬人,可是他的体型每次吓死人,他的吠声也不是开玩笑,很大声!有一次,把邻居小孩吓哭了!给我打屁股~可怜的小孩,那晚不知睡得下吗?现在,我回大学了,没有机会每天疼他的大头,给他食物,帮他冲凉,我还真的很想他!!以后自己有家,我一定要养狗!嘻~我喜欢大只的狗种,就好像tiger这类型的。我不知道他是什么品种,不过他和他爸还长得一模一样,只是它比较笨样咯!哈哈。但永远是我的宝贝。

大头狗

很快地,我回来大学也有一个星期多了。由于变换新家具,我的宿舍还没好,所以就暂时和朋友住在felo的屋子。很不错哦~不只可以无线上网,还有免费冷气享用。=p 好几次想要打网球,但碍于我的球鞋还被收在储藏室,根本没有鞋子运动。昨天,下了决心,要买一双新网球鞋奖励自己在上个学期,“生存”下来,所以...太棒了!有新鞋穿!=)


鞋子有了,网球拍拿回了,有谁要来和我过两招?随时奉陪!=)

没伴陪我玩,还真的很扫兴~也希望今天下午不要再下雨了。不然,我又会被我温暖的被子给引诱,去会周公了!

失去

二零零九年六月三十日

去年今夜,我在医院里度过了一个难忘的夜晚。我想我永远都忘
不了那几天,看着外婆躺在病床上,和自己挣扎,和时间挣扎,还有我们一家人那几个晚上不曾平静一刻的心情。

一年了,整整一年了~365个日子就这样走过来了。

可曾想过,在这365天没有外婆的日子是怎样过的?

可曾想过,这365天外婆离开后的日子,我又长大了多少?
还有,这365天之中发生的每一件事情、每一个片段、每一次的对话,对我和对我最亲爱的家人,到底让我们以后要走的路起了多少变化?

多少年了,在一起生活多少年了。突来的离开,让我们措手不及,连道别都没有机会。不舍得,很不舍得。


人活在世上,生老病死是不能避免的。外婆虽然年纪大,但仍然心存喜乐。我知道,外婆很想念外公。少了老伴,难免觉得孤单。她对他的思念,都在她的笔记簿里随着日子,堆得满满的。她对他的心,从没有变过;她对他的爱,从没有减过。这段美丽的爱情,永远在我心中拥有特别的回忆,就好像我对外婆的爱和思念只有自己懂。

麻麻,我很想您。

希望您在天之灵会过得很好。
希望您安息。


二零零八年六月三十日,水仙花飘花香的那一天。
外婆离开我们的那一天。

Friday, June 26, 2009

自己的故事

用起伏的背影 挡住哭泣的心
有些故事 不必说给 每个人听
许多眼睛 看得太浅太近
错过我没被看见 那个自己

用简单的言语 解开超载的心
有些情绪 是该说给 懂的人听
你的热泪 比我激动怜惜
我发誓要更努力 更有勇气

等下一个天亮
去上次牵手赏花那里散步好吗
有些积雪会自己融化
你的肩膀是我豁达的天堂


等下一个天亮
把偷拍我
海的照片送我好吗
我喜欢我飞舞的头发
和飘着雨还是眺望的眼光



有时听歌就好像听别人和你讲故事,听着听着,偶尔会触动你的内心世界,也许你不知道,但或许你的故事也好像某某一首歌。起伏的心情,随着音乐的旋律,犹如平静的海忽然被一阵无名的风吹起,顿时的我希望我是那阵风。如果我是风,我就会把所有的不快乐吹到九霄云外;如果我是风,我就会把自己带到那最高最高的云端,然后再往下看,就会看到那不是风的我,其实是那么地渺小。

每个人都有自己的故事。故事的进展就跟着我们走人生的步伐节奏进行。要怎样走,要跟谁走,其实都是自己的选择。人的一生中都在做选择,读书/工作?接受他/不接受她?嫁给他/娶她?放弃/继续?就算有了稳定的工作,安定的生活,幸福的家庭,人还是不断地做选择。一个人的选择,有的简单、利落,有的拖拖拉拉,更有的或许都根本是不是选择的选择。难道除了那个选择,就没别的了吗?

曾经写过,“简单=快乐,快乐=简单,简简单单,为善最乐;快快乐乐,何乐而不为呢?”那是心里所想说的。
随着自己长大,有些心情真的不再是文笔所能形容的。爱你,有多爱你?心痛,有多心痛?我自己也不知道,但却默默地“享受”和接受这心情。每个人经历的心情可以有很多,快乐、幸福、迷失、复杂.....都是心情。我从来不抗拒伤心的心情来侵,我认为那是让我更认识自己的一种方式。很久没有那种感觉了。现在彷佛回到第一次失恋的心情,酸酸的,心是累的。

爱过,谁舍得放弃?美过,谁舍得放手?

人的心本来是小的。每一天,新的心情都会慢慢地将心装满,不久心也渐渐地被撑大了。有一天,有些心情不见了,那时候的心就好像少了一些东西,空荡荡的,很不好受,人就一直在想办法填满它。那时的心,最容易受伤害。一个不经意,一个不是故意的心情如果来用来填补那空位,只会让心受更大的伤害,加上更深的伤痕。其实静一下,停一下,让疲惫的心喘口气,或许是对受伤的心最好的疗伤之道。

其实很多事情也有一样的道理。自己的人生,要自己走才是最美的。自己的选择,要自己决定才是最有意思的。在生命中遇见的每一个人,都有他要带给你的好与坏。有些人与你度过短短几年,但却在你生命里留下很深刻的回忆,足够改变你一生的看法。也有些人,你从不知道你的生命里可以没有他的存在,因为在你还没懂事的那一天,他已经是你生命的一部分,但是要是他有一天贸然的离去,你也应该放手。没有人可以掌握他人的选择,因为那是他的故事,他要走的路,包括是他生命一部分的你。

现在更知道,学海无涯,放手也是一门学问。没什么不应该,没什么不可以,有些事情不需要问为什么。最重要是知道自己在做什么,要的是什么。要珍惜眼前的亲人、朋友,珍惜当下拥有的东西,因为我们本来什么都没有,有了就要珍惜,没有人会永远在你身边,也没有东西是永恒的。世界会变,人更会变。只有如何去接受和明白那变化,才是给自己最大的挑战。

亲情、爱情、友情,你拥有多少?每一段情都有自己的循环。从开始到结束,就好像上课,你学到了多少?一段成功的爱情、友情还是亲情,重要的不是寻找对的人来爱(有时我们也别无选择),而是学习如何去爱你找到的那个人。当然这不是单凭口说的容易事情,需要的是时间、力气和努力,最不可缺少的就是--学问。所以不要放弃任何能让你学习的机会,包括去爱一个人,包容一个人还是想念一个人。

爱是一个选择,离开也是一个选择;两者之间,你要如何选?

愿大家都能找到自己的选择,理由是什么,或许当你看到镜子里笑得幸福的你,已经不是那么重要了。努力活出美丽的人生,没有什么是可以打倒你,有也是你自己,那时候也只有你自己可以救你了。而你,准备好了吗?=)

愿你幸福、快乐。
愿我幸福、快乐。
愿他幸福、快乐... ....

Saturday, June 20, 2009

而言而语

很久没有更新部落部了,有点惭愧。每次回家,自己的时间就给了家人,朋友。有时间就是懒惰时间,追看连续剧,猛看电影片,吃、喝、睡,统统是回家的优待。难免老妈看不过,会多说几句,不过我知道她还是很开心我回家了!妈咪,爱你哦!

不知怎么,时间过得特别特别快!!想起之前那等待考最后一张试卷的心情,然后自己搭飞机回家的心情,再来在家就这样过了六个星期,眨眼间,我又回到大学了,回到那熟悉的校园,回到自己在外读书的生活。

最后一年了!!大学的生活整整占了我生命册里的三大篇了。(一年一篇啦~)这次回来,即将要大笔挥章我大学生活的最后一篇了!写什么都好,最重要的是每一段都要是值得自己去写,作为将来毕业后最好的礼物,生命中美好的回忆。

最近,有了很多想法,也做了几个决定,当中也经历了一些所谓的"人生"。心情难免会有起伏不平的时候。但在波折重重的同时,我也“长大”了不少。谢谢他们,没有他们给我的经验,我哪儿会找到坚强的自己?也不会知道原来或许没有他们,我还不知道快乐和幸福是自己坚持的。

也许他们会给你伤痛,但没有人能夺走你的快乐;
也许他们会带给你悲愤,但却打不掉你对幸福的坚守。

要相信自己,就好像相信雨过总会有天晴;流过泪的眼睛,会让自己把生命看得更美丽,更珍惜自己所拥有的一切。不过有一件事,我不哭了。眼泪,要留给值得流的人而流,不要轻易弹泪。虽然我不认同很多事,也拥有许多自己的想法,不过我们不能为别人决定自己要走的路,后者对我们也一样。

笑多一个,心会更快乐,
爱多一点,心会更幸福。

晚安咯。
Home, where love begins

Years passed
stories told
laughters spread
tears shared
I'm still a daughter, a sister
a special bond gifted
by someone above who loves us so much

i was home
a place in my heart
the big grey metal gate
the smell of family
the cozy couch i lay around for movies
my collection of memories
my heart...
most importantly
i have my loved ones with me

at night
i lay beside her
i watched her sleep
sometimes i wonder what's in her dreams
at times i wish i'm in her dreams
for i'll make it a sweet one
some nights we stayed up
we chat & we laugh
we share our thoughts
the best time a mother & a daughter can have
nothing can compare
the pain she bear for me
to bring me to this world
the love she pour on me
to make me who i am today

6 weeks passed by
my heart find its way
through many things
photos, writings, conversations...
i'm reaching deep inside of me
Am I...?
Should I...?
Why you...?
Why us..?
Maybe....

everything is different but the same
how can they be, you may ask
but is true
the earth won't stop spinning
the sun won't stop shining
& we won't stop loving each other
we are living our life
there's nothing to be afraid of
'cause He is with us

Mummy~
WE LOVE YOU
you are my angel, my diamond;
u gave me everything in this world when u gave birth to me
so there's nothing i shud ask more from you

Mummy~
may God BLESS YOU
He LOVES YOU
you are HIS child, HIS precious;
he gave us to you 'cause He knows you are the best for us


Mummy, I LOVE YOU~
you re the best gift a daughter can have
I'm blessed
...+Happy Birthday,Mummy+...
13.06.2009

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Angels from Heaven
One moment in life
Two person met each other
Beautiful sunshine, lovely rainbow
Love came in
Three precious smiles
endless sweetness
Three little hearts
endless love
hands to hold
shoulders to share
hugs to give
& love to spread
we are meant to be together
before we are even born
God has tie our bonds
He sees it all
He knows we are the best for each other
through the years of growing up
we are together
we walked pebbles road in the park with our little feet
we hold our little hands tightly as we walk in the crowd
we fight over who gets to have the swing first
then we laugh when one of us break a joke
we cry when we said hurtful things
then we hug and say the most powerful words,
"I'm sorry & I love u"
one year passed
three years gone
five years of dolls
seven years of pillow fights
10 years of birthday parties
18 years of love
22 years of sisterhood
we have come so far
from baby pink
to Orange
Blue
& Red
we started to have our own choice of colours
from doll-styled hair
to long
curls
& dyes
we started to shine our own way
we used to talk about playgrounds & ice-creams
we always wear the same "pattern" of dresses
we cuddled in bed & giggle about dreams
we always fell asleep without brushing our teeth
as years goes by
topics changed
we started to meet people
we had crushes
we had friends
we had best friends
we had stories
& we had a different life
but i know we never gone far apart
before we realised it
one of us is getting married
a beautiful bride-to-be
smiles so lovely
touch so gentle
& a heart fullfilled with courage for love
tears of joy rolled down my cheeks
when the love of yours kneeled down
& asked for your hands
to walk with him in the journey of life
i never knew i will have that feelings
so real & touching
my little sister
who i get so angry when u peeped my diary
who i lose my temper when u took my favourite pillow
but in the end
we always have reasons to forgive each other
my youngest sister
a favourite among children
a favourite among elders
we love you
& we want the best for you
eldest child always have the first step
the younger ones follow behind
thats why is so important that the eldest walk the right path
lead the right way
have the right attitude
& shower ample love for your little ones
is hard and painful when we fall
we may slipped and fall
we may missed a step and fall again
but we never stop there
we get up, pat ourselves, dry our tears
& we get over it
cuz we know there's always a hand to hold us from falling
wind to carry us
& love to keep us alive
my sisters
become my best friends
my sisters
become my best parters in life
& my sisters
become the most beautiful reason for me to smile
the world outside is full of challenges
but i know there will always be a place we can run to
to shelter us from any harm
and provide the comfort and support we long for
the world is always changing
but i know there's one thing that will never change
that is our love for each other
the support and prayers we have for each other
nothing stands between our hearts
cuz our hearts are ONE
three angels
three beautiful gifts from GOD
when things go wrong
& emptiness fill our hearts
SMILE
when we are sad or down
& when disappointment fill our hearts
SMILE
always look up and remember to smile
cuz only the smiles that struggle through tears
will be the most beautiful
my love for both of you grow more with each passing day
the thought of both of your gorgeous face fill my heart
& our brown eyes will fill people's souls with happiness
because i know
we are children of God
angels from heaven
only a heartless person will shut his door at us
missing all the love we give
the joy we bring
& the beautiful smiles we share
heartaches are real
disappointments are true
being strong is an option
not a must
but deep in our hearts
we all know that
things will turn out to be just alright
he became the only reason for us to be sad
but we realised
there are a thousand more reasons for us to be happy
so be it
rainbow, sunshines & butterflies
we will have them all in the end of the road
at the meanwhile
we are sharing baskets of strength, love, happiness & joy
all from the love of God
too bad he choose another path
is his choice
so be it
young & loving
fun & charming
hugs & kisses
smiles & tears
that what make us who we are today
& i thanked God that he make us understand better
that we are worth more than that
one day
maybe just one day
u will see there's an empty spot in our hearts
but when u look in deep
u will see the empty spot in our hearts actually is filled up
with God's love & blessing for us
i love you my dear sisters
keep shinning and keep loving
no matter what life will bring us
you know da che will be here for you both
thats not a promise
thats the fact
& the bonds we shared
will held our hearts close to each other
no matter how far we are apart

I LOVE YOU both
cuz
both of u are
my ANGELS from heaven

Sunday, April 26, 2009




Butterfly kisses - Bob Charlisle
"There's two things i know for sure
she was sent here from heaven
and she's daddy's little girl
as i drop my knees by her bed at night
she talks to Jesus and I close my eyes
and i thanked God for all of the joy in my life
oh but most of all

for butterfly kisses after bedtime prayer
sticking little white flowers all up in her hair
walk beside the pony daddy it's my first ride
i know the cake looks funny daddy but i sure tried

oh with all that I've done wrong
i must have done something right
to deserve a hug every morning
and butterfly kisses at night

sweet 16 today
she's looking like her mama little more everyday
to perfume and make up from ribbons and curls
trying her wings out in a great big world
but i remember

butterfly kisses after bedtime prayer
sticking little white flowers all up in her hair
you know how much i LOVE you daddy
but if u don't mind
I'm gonna kiss you on the cheek this time

oh with all that I've done wrong
i must have done something right
to deserve a hug every morning
and butterfly kisses at night

all the precious time
like the wind the years go by
precious butterfly
spread your wings and fly

she'll change her name today
she'll make a promise and i'll give her away
standing in the bride room just staring at her
she asked me what I'm thinking
and i said i'm not sure
i just feel like I'm loosing my baby girl
and she leaned over

gave me butterfly kises with her mama there
sticking little white flowers all up in her hair
walk me down the isle daddy
it's just about time
does my wedding gown look pretty daddy
daddy dont cry

Oh with all that i've done wrong
i must have done something right
to deserve her love every morning
and butterfly kisses

i couldnt ask God for more than this is wad love is
i know i've got to let her go but i'll always remember
every hug in the morning and butterfly kisses"
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
a beautiful song for a lovely morning
a song just so right for that daddy's little girl whom i knew a long time ago

an ordinary day, a different Sunday
something hopped in my mind
is a feeling that i cannot explain
a feeling that had been haunting me for quite sometime lately

why now & why you?
what then & how?

i've always been there to witness all
such strong bonds we had
something so special
'cuz God in heaven know us so well
that He choose to put us together as one
but somehow, a decision was made

everything will not be the same anymore
though i understand
nothing in this world will stay the same forever
things will change, people will change
but, u were the last person i expected to put me in this situation

the time spent
the jokes shared
the laughs we had
the love we showed
the memories of growing up
everything shall be kept to our hearts now

maybe many years from now
when you looked back
if u remember
you will see smiles that are so familiar to u
are no longer yours
you will see the shines in our eyes
but they wont be shining for you

you made your decision
is time for us to make ours

instead of waiting or longing or hoping
for you to give us the reason to be happy
we create our own way to be happy
something as simple as a smile will be enough to start our way

life is a journey
every turn we decide can lead us to the unexpected
people we meet, words we receive
but we must believe
at the very end of the road
there will always be rainbow to light up our hearts
keep holding on
still holding on
i know everything will turn out just fine

every hugs
every smiles
every kisses
i'll save them all
for the ones i love & care
because nothing in this world mean more than them to me
they deserve more than i can give
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
i dream & someday my dreams will come true
i love & someday my love will return
i smile & someday someone who understand my smiles will find me
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
life..
so much to lose and very little to choose
choose wisely & choose with your heart
so you will never lose what u have chosen
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
i couldnt ask God for more
'cuz He had given me so much
im no more a little girl
i know what i have to choose
u know i love you
& u know i will shine
but u have no idea what u are missing

..::26th April 2009::..
+a birthday+
+an ordinary day+
+a different Sunday+

Thursday, April 23, 2009

That's the way it is
Celine Dion
I can read your mind
And i know your story
I see what you're going through
It's an uphill climb
And I'm feeling sorry
But I know it will come to you
Don't surrender
'cause you can win
In this thing called love
When you want it the most
There's no easy way out
When you're ready to go
And your heart's left in doubt
Don't give up on your faith
Love comes to those who believe it
And that's the way it is
When you question me
for a simple answer
I don't know what to say
But it's plain to see
If you stick together
You're gonna find the way
So don't surrender
'cause you can win
In this thing called love
When you want it the most
There's no easy way out
When you're ready to go
And your heart's left in doubt
Don't give up on your faith
Love comes to those who believe it
And that's the way it is
That's the way it is
When life is empty
With no tomorrow
And loneliness starts to call
Baby don't worry
Forget your sorrow
'cause love's gonna conquer it all
When you want it the most
There's no easy way out
When you're ready to go
And your heart's left in doubt
Don't give up on your faith
Love comes to those who believe it
And that's the way it is



A very meaningful song. the words speak for itself & it's true, there's no easy way out in everything.i must hold on.

Set my mind, set my heart to face anything that's coming my way.'cause no matter what the situation is, i know, God is there, you are there and i will get through it!!!

2 more weeks, 4 more papers and im heading HOME, a place so familiar yet so far to reach. There's so many questions in my head now and i don't have the answers to all.

all i have to do now is focus and be clear what i want and what i have to do.must stay true to myself.

stay blessed everyone~

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Morning thoughts...

One day
u might wake up to find that things are different from yesterday
u find that people u know for so long have changed
u find that time has taken many things from u
& at that very moment u know
life isnt going to be the same anymore

never take for granted every person who happens to be in ur life
people who fall in love with u
people who are close to ur heart
people who hate u
people who hurt u
or people who let u down and hit u hard
thank them for stepping into ur life and
when u think back
once in ur life, u met someone who did something to u
and make u who u are today

Don't compare your life to others'.
You have totally no idea what their journey is all about.
What other people think of you is none of your business.

Focus on what u have now and what u want in the future.
Life is too short to be wasted on hating anyone or even hating urself.
If u don't love yourself, how on earth will u learn to love others?

Issues of the past should be forgotten.
What has happened already happened.
No use crying over spilled milk.
Get up~Get real~and get over it
Make peace with ur past so it won't spoil ur present.

Everytime there's an argument
Face it and take it
but keep in mind that,
you don't have to win every argument.
Agree to disagree.
Just smile and laugh more
'cuz no matter how bad a situation is, it will change

Same as no matter how good a situation is, it will still change
but it will be different if we learn to appreciate and treasure
all that has happened to us.
God never waste a hurt
What is hurting u, not killing u,
makes u stronger each day

Do not have negative thoughts over things that u cannot control
Instead, save and invest ur energy for a better, positive present moment.
Everyone has limits
Don't overdo, always keeps ur limit.

At times, u sure will feel down
u feel blue & u feel life isnt always fair
things that belong to u may just be gone
but remember, nothing belongs to u
everyone is a passer-by in life
they can walk in and they can step out
the only difference is the footprints and memories that was left behind
cherish every moment
the best is yet to come

I don't regret the things that i have done
n the things i didnt do
'cuz i know somewhere along the road
i must have done something right
for i ended up smiling
& thanking God for things that have happened to me

Sometimes, doing the right thing can be so difficult
everyone has their own way of thinking & seeing things
u cannot satisfied everyone
u don't have to

Don't waste your precious time and energy trying to do so
Life's too short

Get rid of anything that isnt useful, beautiful or joyful
Live ur life to the fullest with peace & love
thats the key to happiness
Have faith in God and lay ur worries & problems to Him
thats the key to solution
Give ur time and care to people around u
especially people over the age of 70 & under the age of 6
laugh with them
smile with them
care for them
thats the key to appreciate life

Be a person full of love and life
stay simple and be happy
When things go wrong and nothing seems to be right
cross ur fingers and pray to God
& tell urself "I'll get through it"
God heals everything

When u wake up in the morning
thank God for it
morning doesnt mean that u have to get up and work again
It is a way God's saying that
He loves us so much
He wants us to live another beautiful day

No one is incharge of my happiness except ME
i'll keep smiling and hold on
there's always be sunshine & rainbow after rain
i just have to enjoy the rain & get wet sometimes
'cuz i know
thats the life and im glad im still taking the journey

3 more days to FINALs!!!
i'll do my best!~

To all my friends preparing for final exams,
all the best & may God bless you~
Drink plenty of water, eat better and love urself
take great care & smile always

Have HOPE, have FAITH & have LOVE

*cheers*

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Smile when in leisure
Smile when in pain
Smile when troubles pour like rain
Smile when someone hurt you feelings
'cuz you know, smiling always starts the healing!!!

i always love to smile 'cuz is just a natural thing to do.it does not cost anything but u gain much from it. i remember this from somewhere:

people will forget what u did
people will forget what u said
but, people will never forget how u make them feel

feelings are such funny things that sometimes u have no idea what are they all about. lately i have many mix feelings, some with joy some with tears but no matter what my feelings are, i know life goes on and is my choice how i want to live with it...& so i thought, smile!~

smile and laugh more
smile and love more
smile and dream more...

A smile is a language that even baby can understand. so how come some people still dun get it?smile is contagious.when someone smiles at you, please smile back. 'cuz u never know, ur smile might just brighten up somebody's day!!! smile always~=)
Happy Easter~God has risen!!god bless everyone.
take care

Monday, April 06, 2009

My life My rules


Life is short
Break the rules
Forgive quickly
Love truly
Laugh constantly
& never stop smiling
no matter how strange life is

Life is not always the party we expected it to be
But as long as we are here,
we should smile & be grateful.


God never waste a hurt
even though the feelings are really heart-aching
i know God wants me to be strong & keep moving on.

God has a reason for allowing things to happen,
we may not understand His wisdom
but we simply have to trust His will

God bless us all the way.

Thursday, March 12, 2009

So CLOSE yet so FAR

I'm not going to PERAK for the camp as the community service at Bukit Gantang, Perak was cancelled due to the tense political situation over there. i was so dissapointed to receive the news when our principle announced it on Tuesday night.=(

so sad yet have to accept the fact that we are not going. I was so ready and excited to go and carry out the activities that we planned and prepared together for over a week. What should i say... though surely there will be another chance to go, i just felt as though your warm heart was being splashed by a pail of cold water...haha...as the chinese saying goes...

oh well well well...that means i have more time to prepare for my quizzes, tests and assignments!!! i should do better since i have extra time for them..wakakka...will do my best!!!hope i get the chance to go for the camp in near future..smile !da!!~~=p

good day!!~

Sunday, March 08, 2009

!da's BACK!!!!

miss me??!~=P

There goes my first week of March.I've not been updating my blog for such a long time!!!~I was so in to my uni life that i spent more time OUT of my room than IN it!!~haha...is not such a bad thing as you get more fresh air outside your little hostel doubled-room.=p many of my friends noticed my change in my attitude, my style of learning and even my sleeping time! haha..oh yes..there's a slight change in my sleeping time and hours...hmm..i dun really know the reason but i know im very different compared to my previous semesters. However, everything is A.O.K!~ will take care and most importantly drink plenty of water and get enough rest. sleeping wise, i will work on that..haha...

lots of programs and activities had been going on since the beginning of my new semester after my teaching practise in STF!!~ oh i missed all my girls...and the teachers in STF...hye girls, if you are reading this...."I MISS you!!!!" hope you gals are enjoying your study life in Form 2 and strive for your best. i know you can do it!! and remember what i said to you if you study and blindly follow your book...hehehe....yes~ i'll do something with your book!! so, be active!! read more books and go exercise!!spend time with your friends because your books wont take care of you when you're sick, your friends do. really miss you all....

oh alright..back to my activities..let's see...i was so occupied with my programs and at the same time managing my studies, i hardly find time to write it all out in my blog!!~i know i know...lazy bum~ahahah...oh well, so i thought uploading photos to friendster and facebook will be another way to keep my friends update to what im doing lately...pictures speak a thousand word, don't they?haha..but i know there's still something missing...without my "explanations", pictures only seem boring...hahhaha....teacher cannot help it...teacher "explains"..so that's what im going to do...but first, let me list out what have i involved myself for the past 2 months....

  • UTM students' representative council election 2009/2010 (Faculty Candidate)
Nomination of Candidate at Rumah Alumni, UTMPosters-stapling with our "jentera-jentera"...
from left:Ah Soon, me & Sharvinder
We LOST with PRIDE!!~haha...
but thanks for those who voted for me!!!

  • JKM Appreciation Dinner at Kampung Nelayan, Gelang Patah
From left: Ravin, Tan, Imran & I
Josh so happy wen Ah soon wanna "kiss" her..haha...
Calon MPP yang kalah
we...lost...*sob sob*..nay!~

I like this pic..but Tan as if fainted...haha..the BLACK team..ah soon, ure out!the three of us =)

  • Kolej Perdana SUPER (Sport Day) 2009 - Netball Competition
We are the CHAMPION team!!!yeah baby!~
  • IEM Week - Charity slot: A Day With Special Children
Sharvinder(Chairperson of this meaningful event) & I
  • 2009 Chinese New Year Celebration at Long Lama, Sarawak
I can "drive" the motor boat!~now im can survive if get posted to LONG LAMA..haha..shot gun catridges!!i fired one of these!~awesome feeling!!hunting pose
Fresh lobster from PAPUA NEW GUINEA!slurps~
The most tasty and fresh coconut drink ever!!slurp slurp!!~Fish fish..come~ come here...me & ah Di!i miss you...
  • Malam Puncak Perdana 7 - Malam Etnik Kreatif (Master of Ceremony)
Masters of ceremony: Me, Sharvinder & Farah
Kitha, me, Gayitri & Jeyamani~ lovely sarees...with Hot & Pretty International Students..they are from CHINA..Josh & I
Sabah & Sarawak..haha..
Eka eka...me & kai Sheng( leng zai junior) =pMr. Soon Lam San & Ms. IdaTan junior and Tan Senior
(don't ask me about his expression, i didn know it until i saw this pic)
Farah & IThe k9 gang!~haha..
Josh+Mahen+!da
"Family photo" with Che mat & Pn. Zilla
Love it!
me & cute ekA

.....now and most excitingly...coming...
  • Community Service: Kem Pendidikan at BUKIT GANTANG, PERAK (B-GACS09) in conjunction with program organised by KPT & UTM
I will be going to PERAK next thursday night as the program will start on 13th March until 15th March. We will be organising programs for UPSR students from 2 different schools from that area. the objective of this camp is to motivate them and expose them to new things by sharing and care for them through some group activities. we have only 2 weeks plus to prepare everything but thanked god, everything is working out smoothly. Like today, we just had our aerobic session among the Facis!!( we only have 25 facilitators handling the camp..this is our team!) i was so excited that the aerobic was supposed to start at 7am..but i was used to wake up around 6am, so as usual i did. not feeling anymore sleepy, i got dressed and went for jogging around 615am!!haha...it was cold in the morning...my college is like on cloud and is dark~....haha..but everything fine..and so, as planned, we had our aerobic and dance...i feel great!~

despite all the hectic schedule for meetings and activities, thanked god i still manage to find time for studies. this semester is CRAZY!! im taking ..*ahem*...Applied Mechanics, Analytical Chemistry, Cell and Molecular Biology, Java Programming Language & Physics Lab II!!not forgetting im continuing my Japanese Language Preparation for JLPT2!! speaking of JLPT...the results are OUT!!!i wonder how i did for my JLPT3???ahhh.....hope i can pass...haha....see how "complex" is my credit subjects this semester???!! the 3 science subjects are already enough to give me a heart attack...is like FORM 6...i think worse than form 6...hahha...now i really wonder why my Form 6 teacher says that University will be a piece of cake compared to Form 6....ahh...however, im really enjoying all these "excitement" in studies and at the same time managing with time for activities...hahaha....is all up to us to deal with it the hard way or take it as a challenge and face with an open heart~hehe..im sure things will turn out real fine....cross my fingers and pray hard!!!

another thing to share is that i am currently part of a students' exchange program under my faculty which is still in the proposal stage. My friends, Jayne, Joseph and I worked together and came out with a proposal for the program which it involved the exchange of UTM students to University of Michigan, US~ we are yet to hear any result from our dean..so again, cross my fingers!!! and cross yours too!!pray for me that i may have the chance to get it..hahha...will be attending the summer school in MU (Michigan University) in June if everything's on track.=) Ooo...it feels so good~but i was looking forward for a chance to go JAPAN!!!maybe next year then..hehe...

so i guess thats most of it..now you know what i have been up to...for my PERAK kem Pendidikan, i will update my blog about it!!cuz it will be definitely worth sharing!!!till then my frens, take care and be happy!!!no one is incharge of your happiness except you!~so, smile and laugh more & just be you and be happy!!

cheers & God Bless!!!